Anniversaries: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
m Robert Brockway moved page Dates to Anniversaries
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
!Day||Month||Region||Anniversary
!Day||Month||Anniversary
|-
|7
|March
|2013: Janice Fiamengo's seminal speech at the University of Toronto.
|-
|-
|25
|25
|April
|April
|Oceania
|ANZAC Day.
|ANZAC Day.
|-
|-
|16
|16
|November
|November
|2012: Warren Farrell's seminal speech at the University of Toronto.
|World
|2012: Warren Farrell's Seminal speech at the University of Toronto.
|-
|-
|19
|19
|November
|November
|World
|International Men's Day.
|International Men's Day.
|-
|-
|25
|25
|December
|December
|World
|Christmas Day.
|Christmas Day.
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:39, 25 April 2022

The following dates are offered as important dates in men's rights and worthy of special consideration.

Day Month Anniversary
7 March 2013: Janice Fiamengo's seminal speech at the University of Toronto.
25 April ANZAC Day.
16 November 2012: Warren Farrell's seminal speech at the University of Toronto.
19 November International Men's Day.
25 December Christmas Day.

See Also