Timeline: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|2009
|2009
|Founding of A Voice for Men
|Founding of A Voice for Men
|-
|
|Founding of [[Men's Rights Sydney]]
|-
|
|Founding of [[Men's Rights Melbourne]]
|-
|-
|May 23, 2014
|May 23, 2014

Revision as of 11:39, 4 April 2019

Date Event
2009 Founding of A Voice for Men
Founding of Men's Rights Sydney
Founding of Men's Rights Melbourne
May 23, 2014 Isla Vista killings by Elliot Rodger; Feminists try to blame MRAs
June 26-28, 2014 ICMI14
July 8-10, 2016 ICMI16
July 9-11, 2017 ICMI17
July 20-22, 2018 ICMI18
March, 2019 Launch of Wiki4Men
August 16-18, 2019 ICMI19