Menz Summit: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|9 September
|9 September
|Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
|Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
|-
|2024
|North
|Auckland
|2 November
|The Pavilion, Cox’s Bay Reserve, Westmere.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:30, 3 November 2024

The Men's Summit is a conference held annually in New Zealand by MENZ.

Year Island City Date Venue Notes
2017 North Wellington 6 April Grand Hall, Parliament Buildings
2018 North Auckland 6 April Holiday Inn Auckland Airport
2019 South Christchurch 12 April Rugby clubrooms, Otago University
2020 North Hamilton 3 July Glenview Club Originally scheduled for 3 April. Rescheduled as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic.
2021 --- Nelson 9 April --- The 2021 conference was cancelled.
2022 North Tauranga 29 April Mount Maunganui RSA
2023 North Ohope Beach 9 September Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
2024 North Auckland 2 November The Pavilion, Cox’s Bay Reserve, Westmere.

See Also

External Links