Universal suffrage: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Jurisdiction||Male Franchise||Female Franchise||Difference (years)
!Jurisdiction||Universal Male Franchise||Universal Female Franchise||Difference (years)
|-
|-
|New Zealand||1879||1893||14
|New Zealand||1879||1893||14
|-
|United Kingdom||1918||1928||10
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:03, 21 September 2018

Jurisdiction Universal Male Franchise Universal Female Franchise Difference (years)
New Zealand 1879 1893 14
United Kingdom 1918 1928 10

United States

Wyoming