Menz Summit: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|Nelson
|Nelson
|9 April
|9 April
|
|Cancelled.
|-
|2022
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|
|
|
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:21, 3 April 2021

The Men's Summit is a conference held annually in New Zealand by MENZ.

Year City Date Venue Notes
2017 Wellington 6 April Grand Hall, Parliament Buildings
2018 Auckland 6 April Holiday Inn Auckland Airport
2019 Christchurch 12 April Rugby clubrooms, Otago University
2020 Hamilton 3 July Glenview Club Originally scheduled for 3 April. Rescheduled as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic.
2021 Nelson 9 April Cancelled.
2022 TBA TBA

External Links