Menz Summit: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|North
|
|Wellington
|Wellington
|6 April
|6 April
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|South
|
|Nelson
|Nelson
|9 April
|9 April
|---
| ---
|The 2021 conference was cancelled.
|The 2021 conference was cancelled.
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 55:
|Ohope Beach
|Ohope Beach
|9 September
|9 September
|Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
|
|
|-
|2024
|North
|Auckland
|2 November
|The Pavilion, Cox’s Bay Reserve, Westmere.
|
|-
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 06:31, 3 November 2024

The Men's Summit is a conference held annually in New Zealand by MENZ.

Year Island City Date Venue Notes
2017 North Wellington 6 April Grand Hall, Parliament Buildings
2018 North Auckland 6 April Holiday Inn Auckland Airport
2019 South Christchurch 12 April Rugby clubrooms, Otago University
2020 North Hamilton 3 July Glenview Club Originally scheduled for 3 April. Rescheduled as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic.
2021 South Nelson 9 April --- The 2021 conference was cancelled.
2022 North Tauranga 29 April Mount Maunganui RSA
2023 North Ohope Beach 9 September Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
2024 North Auckland 2 November The Pavilion, Cox’s Bay Reserve, Westmere.

See Also

External Links