Menz Summit: Difference between revisions

From Wiki 4 Men
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!align="center"|Year
!align="center"|Year
!align="center"|Island
!align="center"|City
!align="center"|City
!align="center"|Date
!align="center"|Date
Line 9: Line 10:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|North
|Wellington
|Wellington
|6 April
|6 April
Line 15: Line 17:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|North
|Auckland
|Auckland
|6 April
|6 April
Line 21: Line 24:
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|South
|Christchurch
|Christchurch
|12 April
|12 April
Line 27: Line 31:
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|North
|Hamilton
|Hamilton
|3 July
|3 July
Line 33: Line 38:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|South
|Nelson
|Nelson
|9 April
|9 April
| ---
|
|The 2021 conference was cancelled.
|The 2021 conference was cancelled.
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|North
|Tauranga
|Tauranga
|29 April
|29 April
Line 45: Line 52:
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
|North
|TBA
|Ohope Beach
|9 September
|9 September
|Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
|
|
|-
|2024
|North
|Auckland
|2 November
|The Pavilion, Cox’s Bay Reserve, Westmere.
|
|-
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 73:
== External Links ==
== External Links ==


*[http://www.MenzSummit.nz Home Site]
*[https://nzmen.online/ Home Site]
*[https://assets.menz.org.nz/wp-content/uploads/Mens-Invite-pdf.pdf Invitation to Menz Summit 2017]
*[https://assets.menz.org.nz/wp-content/uploads/Mens-Invite-pdf.pdf Invitation to Menz Summit 2017]
*[https://www.eventfinda.co.nz/2018/nz-mens-summit-2018/auckland/mangere Menz Summit 2018]
*[https://www.eventfinda.co.nz/2018/nz-mens-summit-2018/auckland/mangere Menz Summit 2018]

Latest revision as of 06:31, 3 November 2024

The Men's Summit is a conference held annually in New Zealand by MENZ.

Year Island City Date Venue Notes
2017 North Wellington 6 April Grand Hall, Parliament Buildings
2018 North Auckland 6 April Holiday Inn Auckland Airport
2019 South Christchurch 12 April Rugby clubrooms, Otago University
2020 North Hamilton 3 July Glenview Club Originally scheduled for 3 April. Rescheduled as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic.
2021 South Nelson 9 April --- The 2021 conference was cancelled.
2022 North Tauranga 29 April Mount Maunganui RSA
2023 North Ohope Beach 9 September Christian Campground at 60 Pohutukawa Avenue – Ohope 3121
2024 North Auckland 2 November The Pavilion, Cox’s Bay Reserve, Westmere.

See Also

External Links